Welcome to the College of Arts and Sciences Directory Services

                                                                                          UNIVERSITY DIRECTORY

email icon Click on a name below to email a specific individual

Dean's Office  201 LSE   x45663     Business Office  202 LSE   x45654
Danilowicz, Bret   Dean x45663 Anders, Meagan x48453 
    Cushing, Terri x48704 Austell, Cecilia x45655 
 Crauder, Bruce x45663 Burton, LaTecia x46785 
 Wikle, Tom x45663 Denzler, Margaret x48456
          Heusel, Jennifer    x45657
    Scanlan, Lori x47978 Hickman, Debbie x48455
Mullins, Larry x45663 Reedy, Teresa
  x45656
    Rich, Patty x45666 Sperry, Lisa x48452
 Smades, Charles  x48075 Tefertiller, Renee Fiscal Dir x48707 
               
Faculty Fellow Lucero Tenorio
x45518 FAX: x43285
206 Conference Room x48454 

                                                    

CASTS  001 LSE         
  x46844
    Web Services  003 LSE    x42918
Arnold, Ethan     x46844     Jones, Gary  IT Web Mgr      x42918
Brinker, Susan     x46844     Morgan, Mark     x42484
Burch, Tina     x46844          
Earp, Norma   IT Mgr     x46844          
Hartson, Susan     x46844          
Price, Cheryl     x46844          
Scott, Daniel     x46844          

                                                     

Research Supt 202 LSE 
  x46683   
    Student Services  213 LSE   x45658
          Bayhylle, Cheryl   x45658
Lightfoot, Tory Mgr   x43336     Booth, Jeannie   x45658
Mikesell, Melissa   x48458     Brun, Cara   x45658
          Harvey, Jerry   x45658
          James, Keely   x45658
 Development Office 400 S Monroe    405 385 0742     Johnson, Jourdan   x45658
 Berry, Burck    405-385-0726     Martindale, Amy  Asst. Dean
  x45658
 Ferrell, Jayme   405-385-0729     Mehan, Sandra   x45658
 Franklin, Kathy    405 385 0742          
 Jones, Kelsi   405-385-5116     Rose, Shawn   x45658
Webster, Kasey    405-385-5157     Smith, William   x45658
 FAX:    405 385 1760     Talbot, Danyelle   x45658
          Valentine, Anthony   x45658
          Work Room   x45660
          FAX:   x43152

                                                                                               

CAS Communications 205 LSE
   x47497         Outreach  213 LSE 
         x45647
           Burch, Sharon                    x45652
Wallace, Jason (Graphic Design)   x44035      Eddington, Andrea                     x46974
           Freshley, Lonna                    x48703
Petrotta, Brian   x47497      Hass, Brenda                    x46798
           Karaki, Kevin                   x48379
           Kelly, Angie
                  x46989
  Centers          Lewis, Bobbi Kay, Asst. Dean                   x48379
 Africana Studies (LaRicka Wingate) 103 LSE    x47692      Nichols, Chris                    x48459
 American Indian Studies (John Chaney) 104 LSE    x41085      O'Mealey, Shane                     x48462
           Testerman, Susie                    x46035
               
               FAX:                    x46992
               TOLL FREE      1-888-824-5147

Career Services  213 LSE    
          Pre-Health Advising  213 LSE   x49965
Armstrong, Chelsey
  x45658         Hatter, Dana Micro 406 LSE   x48526
            Leifield, Dan (Pre Vet)   x42754
FAX:   x43152         Mathis, Sharon   x45604
              Rhodey, Vicki (Pre Vet)   x49686
 Lawrence Richardson   x45658         Southwick, Cathy (PreHealth)   x41189
               FAX:   x43152

Department's Contact Email:    

Click on a name below to send an email to a specific Department Head or Administrative Assistant:

Department Department Head Extension   Administrative Assistant Extension
Aerospace Studies Benjamin Dahlke x47744   Mendi Cronister x47745
Art Rebecca Brienen x46016   Sharlie Doty x49088
Chemistry Nick Materer x45920   Elaina Wright x49046
CDIS Maureen Sullivan  (Interim) x48938   Meghann O' Harrah x48938
Computer Science KM George x45221   Beau Smith x45668
English Richard Frohock x49474   JuDean Howerton x46140
Foreign Languages Karin Schestokat  x44528   Megan Robinson x45826
Geography Dale Lightfoot x46250   Ann Adkins x47599
Geology Estella Atekwana x46358   Sandy Earls x49245
History Laura Belmonte x48182   Susan Oliver x45680
Integrative Biology Loren Smith x45555   Gertie Mulder x45558
Math William (Bus) Jaco x45688   Angie McFarlin
x48225

Media & Strategic Comm

Craig Freeman x46354   Melissa Coldiron x46357
Microbiology Tyrrell Conway x47180   Becky Hergenreder x47180
Military Sciences Troy Bucher x41775   Michael Lynch x41775
Music Howard Potter x48997   Janet Lawson x48997
Philosophy Scott Gelfand x49238   Sarah Mutschelknaus x46090
Physics Kaladi Babu (Interim) x45796   Susan Cantrell x42737
Plant Biology, Ecology & Evolution Tom Wikle (Interim) x45559   Sarah Scroggins x45559
Political Science Jeanette Mendez x45569   Cindy Hutchinson x41098
Psychology Thad Leffingwell x46027   Marilyn Holmquist x47054
Sociology Duane Gill (Interim) x46105   Barbie Teel x46104
Statistics Mark Payton x45684   Brenda Kindschi x45686
Theatre Andrew Kimbrough x46094   James Field x44577
           
 School of Visual & Performing Arts  Rebecca Brienen (Director)  x42687      

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Department"s Campus Mailing Address:

Find the campus mailing address for each department.

Art
108 Bartlett Center

Chemsitry
107 Physcial Sciences
Communication Sciences
042 Murray
Computer Science
219 MSCS
English
205 Morrill

Foreign Languages
309 Gundersen

Geography
337 Murray

Geology
105 Noble Research Center

History
101 Murray

Integrative Biology
501 LSW


Math
401 MSCS


Media & Strategic Comm
206 Journalism Broadcasting


Microbiology
307 LSE


Music
132 SCPA


Philosophy
246 Murray


Physics
145 Physical Sciences


Plant Biology, Ecology & Evolution
301 Physical Sciences

Political Sciences
201 Murray

Psychology
116 NM

Sociology
431 Murray

Statistics
301 MSCS

Theatre
121 Seretean Center

Aerospace Studies

313 THR

Military Sciences

312 THR
 

 




 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Link to OSU Directory